Your privacy is important to us

This privacy notice is prepared by Kolektif House Gayrimenkul İşletmeciliği ve Hizmetler Ticaret A.Ş. (“Kolektif House”) as the data controller in accordance with the Article 10 of the Law No: 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”) and the Communique about the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Obligation to Inform. As Kolektif House we would like to inform you, people who visit our websites, about the data we process by filling out our forms within the scope of the services we provide.


YOUR PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA


1.Processing of Your Personal Data Submitted Through the Contact Us Form


Your personal data consisting of identity (name, surname), contact (e-mail address, phone number), company name, location preference, service preference, the number of people in your team, company name depending on your preference and additional information that you have sent us via the Contact Us Forms in the Coworking, Enterprise, Meeting areas and on the home page of Kolektif House's website at https://kolektifhouse.co/ will be processed by fully automatic means and shared with our suppliers for the purpose of carrying out communication activities. The purposes of these processing and sharing are presenting opportunities to you, making transactions regarding your potential membership and determining the right membership options, executing communication activities, answering requests, executing customer relationship management processes and executing sales processes and it is in accordance with Paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the Law “ Personal data may be processed without seeking the explicit consent of the data subject if the processing of personal data of the parties of a contract is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract” and “Processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject”.


2. Processing Your Personal Data Within Communication Activities


As Kolektif House, your contact data (mobile phone number, email address)that you have given to us through the Contact Us form, pursuant to your consent for the sending of commercial electronic messages will be processed by Kolektif House as a service provider within the scope of the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and the Regulation on Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages dated 15 July 2015 for the purposes of keeping you informed of our news, communicating with you, maintaining communication activities, and conducting marketing processes of products/services. We will process your personal data to send commercial electronic messages to you until you use your unsubscribing. Your consent for sending commercial electronic messages is considered as your explicit consent, which you can withdraw at any time and without any limitation within paragraph 1 of Article 5 of the Law. In addition, your contact information will be transferred to the Message Management System for the purpose of informing authorized persons, institutions and organisations, based on the legal reason "explicitly stipulated in the laws" in the 2nd paragraph of Article 5 of the KVKK.


3. Processing of your Personal Data Within Your Visit to Our Website


Your personal data is processed through the cookies we use during your visit to our website https://kolektifhouse.co/ . Please review the Cookie Policy and Privacy Notice regarding your personal data being processed by us through cookies.


4. Your Personal Data Processed Within Your Newsletter Subscription


Your personal data, consisting your e-mail address, will be processed for the purpose of sending you a newsletter, based on your explicit consent, by filling out the newsletter subscription form on our website. If you withdraw your explicit consent for your newsletter subscription, the use of your personal data for this purpose will be terminated by Kolektif House.


TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Within the limited cases detailed above your personal data which are processed according to this Privacy Notice are transferred to our suppliers and, where necessary, authorized public institutions and organisations.


USAGE OF YOUR RİGHTS AS DATA SUBJECT

Within the framework of Article 11 of the Law, which regulates the rights of the person concerned, you can always apply to Kolektif House as the data subject within these rights.


  • to learn whether his/her personal data are processed or not,
  • to demand for information as to if his/her personal data have been processed,
  • to learn the purpose of the processing of his/her personal data and whether these personal data are used in compliance with the purpose,
  • to know the third parties to whom his personal data are transferred in country or abroad,
  • to request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data,
  • to request the notification of the erasure or destruction of his/her personal data made to the third parties to whom personal data has been transferred an to object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself by analysing the data processed solely through automated systems,
  • to claim compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his/her personal data.

Within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK regulating the rights of the data subject, you can submit your requests for the processing of your personal data to Kolektif House in accordance with the Comminuque On The Principles And Procedures For The Request To Data Controller.

Cookie Policy

This Privacy Notice and Cookie Policy is drafted by Kolektif House Gayrimenkul İşletmeciliği ve Hizmetleri Ticaret Anonim Şirketi (“Kolektif House” or “we”) acting as data controller. In the compliance with the Turkish Data Protection Law No.6698 (‘’KVKK’’), Kolektif House informs visitors that cookies are used on its Website.


1. Purpose of Proccessing Personal Data and Legal Reason


Your personal data are processed by cookies to provide effective service and improve your customer experience. Personal data processing activity for the purpose of providing effective service and improving your customer experience are based on Article 5 of the Turkish Data Protection Law (KVKK art.5/f)


2. To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred


Your personal data may be processed for the purpose specified in article (1) of this Privacy Notice and Cookie Policy within the framework of the terms;


- with the relevant online platform provider with whom we are in a contractual relationship,


-to legally authorized public institutions and prosecutors&courts can be transferred.


3. What Are Cookies


Cookies are small text files, implementing tracking mechanisms, that are, for example, placed and/or read on your device when visiting a website, reading an email, or installing or using software or a mobile application.


4. Cookie List


Cookies that we use are comprised of   _fbp ,  fr ,  _gcl_au ,  _ga ,  _gid ,  _gat_gtag_UA_55197322_10 ,  _hjFirstSeen ,  _hjIncludedInSessionSample ,  _hjIncludedInPageviewSample ,  _hjAbsoluteSessionInProgress ,  UserMatchHistory ,  lang ,  bcookie ,  lidc ,  lang ,  bscookie ,  XSRF-TOKEN ,  laravel_session ,  AnalyticsSyncHistory ,  _hjSessionUser_2901673 ,  _hjSession_2901673 ,  li_gc ,  _gat_UA-55197322-10 .


5. For What Purpose We Use Cookies


Cookie Domain Explenation Duration
_fbp .kolektifhouse.co This cookie is set by Facebook to display advertisements when either on Facebook or on a digital platform powered by Facebook advertising, after visiting the website. 3 month
fr .facebook.com Facebook sets this cookie to show relevant advertisements to users by tracking user behaviour across the web, on sites that have Facebook pixel or Facebook social plugin. 3 month
_gcl_au .kolektifhouse.co Provided by Google Tag Manager to experiment advertisement efficiency of websites using their services. 3 month
_ga .kolektifhouse.co The _ga cookie, installed by Google Analytics, calculates visitor, session and campaign data and also keeps track of site usage for the site's analytics report. The cookie stores information anonymously and assigns a randomly generated number to recognize unique visitors. 2 years
_gid .kolektifhouse.co Installed by Google Analytics, _gid cookie stores information on how visitors use a website, while also creating an analytics report of the website's performance. Some of the data that are collected include the number of visitors, their source, and the pages they visit anonymously. 1 day
_gat_gtag_UA_55197322_10 .kolektifhouse.co Set by Google to distinguish users. 1 minute
_hjFirstSeen .kolektifhouse.co Hotjar sets this cookie to identify a new user’s first session. It stores a true/false value, indicating whether it was the first time Hotjar saw this user. 30 minutes
_hjIncludedInSessionSample kolektifhouse.co Hotjar sets this cookie to know whether a user is included in the data sampling defined by the site's daily session limit. 2 minutes
_hjIncludedInPageviewSample kolektifhouse.co Hotjar sets this cookie to know whether a user is included in the data sampling defined by the site's pageview limit. 2 minutes
_hjAbsoluteSessionInProgress .kolektifhouse.co Hotjar sets this cookie to detect the first pageview session of a user. This is a True/False flag set by the cookie. 30 minutes
UserMatchHistory .linkedin.com LinkedIn sets this cookie for LinkedIn Ads ID syncing. 1 month
lang .ads.linkedin.com LinkedIn sets this cookie to remember a user's language setting. session
bcookie .linkedin.com LinkedIn sets this cookie from LinkedIn share buttons and ad tags to recognize browser ID. 2 years
lidc .linkedin.com LinkedIn sets the lidc cookie to facilitate data center selection. 1 day
lang .linkedin.com LinkedIn sets this cookie to remember a user's language setting. session
bscookie .www.linkedin.com LinkedIn sets this cookie to store performed actions on the website. 2 years
XSRF-TOKEN kolektifhouse.co This cookie is set by Wix and is used for security purposes. 2 hours
laravel_session kolektifhouse.co laravel uses laravel_session to identify a session instance for a user, this can be changed 2 hours
AnalyticsSyncHistory .linkedin.com No description 1 month
_hjSessionUser_2901673 .kolektifhouse.co This cookie is set by Hotjar for user tracking across multiple sessions. 1 year
_hjSession_2901673 .kolektifhouse.co This cookie is set by Hotjar for session tracking 30 minutes
li_gc .linkedin.com No description 2 years
_gat_UA-55197322-10 .kolektifhouse.co A variation of the _gat cookie set by Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager to allow website owners to track visitor behaviour and measure site performance. The pattern element in the name contains the unique identity number of the account or website it relates to. 1 minute

How To Control Cookie Setting?


You may change your cookie settings via modifying your browser’s settings.


Google Analytics https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Google Chrome http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Mozilla Firefox http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies
Opera http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/
Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR

Data Subject Rights According to Article 11 of the KVKK


According to Article 11 of the KVKK data subject has following rights:


  • to learn whether his/her personal data are processed or not,
  • to demand for information as to if his/her personal data have been processed,
  • to learn the purpose of the processing of his/her personal data and whether these personal data are used in compliance with the purpose,
  • to know the third parties to whom his personal data are transferred in country or abroad,
  • to request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data, if any,
  • to request the erasure or destruction of his/her personal data under the conditions referred to in Article 7,
  • to request reporting of the operations carried out pursuant to sub-paragraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom his/her personal data have been transferred,
  • to object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself by analyzing the data processed solely through automated systems,

to claim compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his/her personal data.


If you wish to exercise your rights or wish to have further information about your rights above, please contact Kolektif House.

This cookie policy was updated on 07.04.2022, and if the declaration is partially or completely renewed by Kolektif House, the effective date will be updated and made available to the relevant persons via the website.

Clarification Text

This privacy notice is prepared by Kolektif House Gayrimenkul İşletmeciliği ve Hizmetler Ticaret A.Ş. (“Kolektif House”) as the data controller in accordance with the Article 10 of the Law No: 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”) and the Communique about the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Obligation to Inform.


HOW YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED?


1.Processing of your Personal Data Submitted Through the Form


Your personal data consisting of identity (name, surname), contact (e-mail address, phone number), company name, location preference, service preference, the number of people in your team, company name depending on your preference and additional information that you have sent us via the Contact Us Forms in the Coworking, Enterprise, Meeting areas and on the home page of Kolektif House's website at https://kolektifhouse.co/ will be processed by fully automatic means and will be shared with our suppliers for the purpose of carrying out communication activities. The processing will be made for the purposes of presenting opportunities to you, offering the right membership options, executing communication activities, answering requests, executing customer relationship management processes, and sales processes, in accordance with legal basis of “ Personal data may be processed without seeking the explicit consent of the data subject if the processing of personal data of the parties of a contract is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract” and “Processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject” regulated in Article 5.2. of the Law.


2. Processing Your Personal Data Within Communication Activities


As Kolektif House, for the purposes of keeping you informed of our developments, communicating with you, maintaining communication activities and conducting marketing processes of products/services and in this context, your contact data (mobile phone number, email address)that you have given to us through the Contact Us form, pursuant to your consent for the sending of commercial electronic messages by Kolektif House as a service provider within the scope of the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and the Regulation on Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages dated 15 July 2015. We will process your personal data to send you commercial electronic messages until your unsubscribing. Your consent for sending commercial electronic messages is considered as your explicit consent, which you can withdraw at any time and without any limitation, within paragraph 1 of Article 5 of the Law. In addition, your contact information will be transferred to the Message Management System for the purpose of informing authorized persons, institutions and organisations, based on the legal reason "explicitly stipulated in the laws" in the 2nd paragraph of Article 5 of the KVKK.


THE TRANSFER OF YOUR PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA


Within the limited cases detailed above your personal data which are processed according to this Privacy Notice are transferred to our suppliers and, where necessary, authorized public institutions and organisations.


YOUR RIGHTS AS DATA SUBJECT


Within the framework of Article 11 of the Law, which regulates the rights of the person concerned, you can always apply to Kolektif House as the data subject within these rights.


  • to learn whether his/her personal data are processed or not,
  • to demand for information as to if his/her personal data have been processed,
  • to learn the purpose of the processing of his/her personal data and whether these personal data are used in compliance with the purpose,
  • to know the third parties to whom his personal data are transferred in country or abroad,
  • to request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data,
  • to request the notification of the erasure or destruction of his/her personal data made to the third parties to whom personal data has been transferred an to object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself by analysing the data processed solely through automated systems,
  • to claim compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his/her personal data.

Within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK regulating the rights of the data subject, you can submit your requests for the processing of your personal data to Kolektif House in accordance with the Comminuque On The Principles And Procedures For The Request To Data Controller.

Covid-19 Measures

We need to stay apart in order to overcome the repercussions of this pandemic as soon as possible. We firmly believe that we will come out of the expected economic crisis even stronger, thanks to our tight-knit community and sense of unity. In the spirit of being “in this together,” we’re doing our best to help our teams, customers, and partners stay safe, productive, and ready for whatever’s next in these uncertain times.

Since the beginning of this process, we have closely followed procedures published by the Ministry of Health and the state’s policy regarding re-opening of offices. By taking timely precautions and complying with all regulations we have created a safe and hygenic work environment. Kolektif House is a Covid-19 compatible office.

As Kolektif House, the health and safety of our members and employees is at utmost importance. To help prevent the spread of Coronavirus, we are encouraging everyone to take additional health precautions and refer to the guidelines for the latest updates. For this reason, we also offer various financial advantages to our existing and potential members who want to take advantage of Kolektif House services while taking all necessary actions for public and personal health.


Actions and Preemptive Measures


  1. According to the Ministry of Internal Affairs' statement dated Monday, September 6, 2021, people who are not vaccinated should declare a PCR test with negative results was made mandatory for crowded activities such as concerts, cinemas and theaters. At the entrance to the events, people will be asked for double-vaccinated, single-vaccinated, recovered, or a negative PCR test result performed 48 hours ago via the HES code.
  2. As Kolektif House, all precautions regarding any emergency that might occur are taken and our teams are fully informed in detail about taking necessary actions to combat the repercussions of an epidemic.
  3. Full disinfection is carried out every week in all our locations. All Kolektif House locations are routinely cleaned and ventilated in order to ensure a standard of cleanliness.
  4. Common areas and meeting rooms in all our locations are fully disinfected an additional day each week.
  5. Additional disinfection is provided upon request.
  6. In all our locations, the welcoming team scans HES codes and takes temperature of every individual entering. People with high fever are not allowed into the locations.
  7. It is forbidden to enter our locations without a mask and to walk around in common areas without a mask. Reminder announcements are made every hour.
  8. Disinfectant stations are placed at the information desk and on each floor in all our locations.
  9. There are landmarks placed on the floors in all locations that show social distance.
  10. There are informative posters with important rules and location entry procedures on the walls.
  11. Meeting room capacities have been reduced. At events and meetings, the number of people attending is determined in advance and the distance between people is set to be at least one meter apart. Before and after each meeting, the rooms are inspected for cleanliness
  12. The number of guest entries is limited for each location. The reception is notified 1 day in advance regarding possible guests.
  13. Game rooms are closed and warnings are posted at their entrances.
  14. Surfaces with most direct contact are disinfected every 30 minutes;
    • a. Elevator buttons
    • b. Common area tables, coffee tables and chairs
    • c. Kitchen cabinet doors and drawer handles
    • d. Entry-Exit door handles
    • e. Entry-Exit card reading areas
    • f. Printer key and card reading points
  15. Creative screens are temporarily shut down.
  16. Guest cards, pencils and erasers in common areas and meeting rooms are regularly disinfected.
  17. All staff; including cleaning, catering and courier staff, are provided with masks and gloves. Gloves and mask changes are made frequently.
  18. Packages received by courier and cargo are delivered and received in accordance with hygiene rules.
  19. Instead of glass cups and mugs, we have switched to paper cups.
  20. Kitchen counters, refrigerators, microwaves, and tea and coffee machines are frequently and meticulously cleaned by the service staff. Measures are taken to ensure that cleanings are repeated frequently.
  21. In order to properly dispose of used masks and gloves, there are closed bins at the exit.
  22. We have postponed our offline events, and maintain our outreach via online events.

We hope to get through this period as smoothly and as quickly as possible!


Your privacy is important to us

This privacy notice is prepared by Kolektif House Gayrimenkul İşletmeciliği ve Hizmetler Ticaret A.Ş. (“Kolektif House”) as the data controller in accordance with the Article 10 of the Law No: 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”) and the Communique about the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Obligation to Inform. As Kolektif House we would like to inform you, people who visit our websites, about the data we process by filling out our forms within the scope of the services we provide.


YOUR PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA


1.Processing of Your Personal Data Submitted Through the Contact Us Form


Your personal data consisting of identity (name, surname), contact (e-mail address, phone number), company name, location preference, service preference, the number of people in your team, company name depending on your preference and additional information that you have sent us via the Contact Us Forms in the Coworking, Enterprise, Meeting areas and on the home page of Kolektif House's website at https://kolektifhouse.co/ will be processed by fully automatic means and shared with our suppliers for the purpose of carrying out communication activities. The purposes of these processing and sharing are presenting opportunities to you, making transactions regarding your potential membership and determining the right membership options, executing communication activities, answering requests, executing customer relationship management processes and executing sales processes and it is in accordance with Paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the Law “ Personal data may be processed without seeking the explicit consent of the data subject if the processing of personal data of the parties of a contract is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract” and “Processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject”.


2. Processing Your Personal Data Within Communication Activities


As Kolektif House, your contact data (mobile phone number, email address)that you have given to us through the Contact Us form, pursuant to your consent for the sending of commercial electronic messages will be processed by Kolektif House as a service provider within the scope of the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and the Regulation on Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages dated 15 July 2015 for the purposes of keeping you informed of our news, communicating with you, maintaining communication activities, and conducting marketing processes of products/services. We will process your personal data to send commercial electronic messages to you until you use your unsubscribing. Your consent for sending commercial electronic messages is considered as your explicit consent, which you can withdraw at any time and without any limitation within paragraph 1 of Article 5 of the Law. In addition, your contact information will be transferred to the Message Management System for the purpose of informing authorized persons, institutions and organisations, based on the legal reason "explicitly stipulated in the laws" in the 2nd paragraph of Article 5 of the KVKK.


3. Processing of your Personal Data Within Your Visit to Our Website


Your personal data is processed through the cookies we use during your visit to our website https://kolektifhouse.co/ . Please review the Cookie Policy and Privacy Notice regarding your personal data being processed by us through cookies.


4. Your Personal Data Processed Within Your Newsletter Subscription


Your personal data, consisting your e-mail address, will be processed for the purpose of sending you a newsletter, based on your explicit consent, by filling out the newsletter subscription form on our website. If you withdraw your explicit consent for your newsletter subscription, the use of your personal data for this purpose will be terminated by Kolektif House.


TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Within the limited cases detailed above your personal data which are processed according to this Privacy Notice are transferred to our suppliers and, where necessary, authorized public institutions and organisations.


USAGE OF YOUR RİGHTS AS DATA SUBJECT

Within the framework of Article 11 of the Law, which regulates the rights of the person concerned, you can always apply to Kolektif House as the data subject within these rights.


  • to learn whether his/her personal data are processed or not,
  • to demand for information as to if his/her personal data have been processed,
  • to learn the purpose of the processing of his/her personal data and whether these personal data are used in compliance with the purpose,
  • to know the third parties to whom his personal data are transferred in country or abroad,
  • to request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data,
  • to request the notification of the erasure or destruction of his/her personal data made to the third parties to whom personal data has been transferred an to object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself by analysing the data processed solely through automated systems,
  • to claim compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his/her personal data.

Within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK regulating the rights of the data subject, you can submit your requests for the processing of your personal data to Kolektif House in accordance with the Comminuque On The Principles And Procedures For The Request To Data Controller.


Clarification Text

This privacy notice is prepared by Kolektif House Gayrimenkul İşletmeciliği ve Hizmetler Ticaret A.Ş. (“Kolektif House”) as the data controller in accordance with the Article 10 of the Law No: 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”) and the Communique about the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Obligation to Inform.


HOW YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED?


1.Processing of your Personal Data Submitted Through the Form


Your personal data consisting of identity (name, surname), contact (e-mail address, phone number), company name, location preference, service preference, the number of people in your team, company name depending on your preference and additional information that you have sent us via the Contact Us Forms in the Coworking, Enterprise, Meeting areas and on the home page of Kolektif House's website at https://kolektifhouse.co/ will be processed by fully automatic means and will be shared with our suppliers for the purpose of carrying out communication activities. The processing will be made for the purposes of presenting opportunities to you, offering the right membership options, executing communication activities, answering requests, executing customer relationship management processes, and sales processes, in accordance with legal basis of “ Personal data may be processed without seeking the explicit consent of the data subject if the processing of personal data of the parties of a contract is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract” and “Processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject” regulated in Article 5.2. of the Law.


2. Processing Your Personal Data Within Communication Activities


As Kolektif House, for the purposes of keeping you informed of our developments, communicating with you, maintaining communication activities and conducting marketing processes of products/services and in this context, your contact data (mobile phone number, email address)that you have given to us through the Contact Us form, pursuant to your consent for the sending of commercial electronic messages by Kolektif House as a service provider within the scope of the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and the Regulation on Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages dated 15 July 2015. We will process your personal data to send you commercial electronic messages until your unsubscribing. Your consent for sending commercial electronic messages is considered as your explicit consent, which you can withdraw at any time and without any limitation, within paragraph 1 of Article 5 of the Law. In addition, your contact information will be transferred to the Message Management System for the purpose of informing authorized persons, institutions and organisations, based on the legal reason "explicitly stipulated in the laws" in the 2nd paragraph of Article 5 of the KVKK.


THE TRANSFER OF YOUR PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA


Within the limited cases detailed above your personal data which are processed according to this Privacy Notice are transferred to our suppliers and, where necessary, authorized public institutions and organisations.


YOUR RIGHTS AS DATA SUBJECT


Within the framework of Article 11 of the Law, which regulates the rights of the person concerned, you can always apply to Kolektif House as the data subject within these rights.


  • to learn whether his/her personal data are processed or not,
  • to demand for information as to if his/her personal data have been processed,
  • to learn the purpose of the processing of his/her personal data and whether these personal data are used in compliance with the purpose,
  • to know the third parties to whom his personal data are transferred in country or abroad,
  • to request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data,
  • to request the notification of the erasure or destruction of his/her personal data made to the third parties to whom personal data has been transferred an to object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself by analysing the data processed solely through automated systems,
  • to claim compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his/her personal data.

Within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK regulating the rights of the data subject, you can submit your requests for the processing of your personal data to Kolektif House in accordance with the Comminuque On The Principles And Procedures For The Request To Data Controller.

Covid-19 Measures

We need to stay apart in order to overcome the repercussions of this pandemic as soon as possible. We firmly believe that we will come out of the expected economic crisis even stronger, thanks to our tight-knit community and sense of unity. In the spirit of being “in this together,” we’re doing our best to help our teams, customers, and partners stay safe, productive, and ready for whatever’s next in these uncertain times.

Since the beginning of this process, we have closely followed procedures published by the Ministry of Health and the state’s policy regarding re-opening of offices. By taking timely precautions and complying with all regulations we have created a safe and hygenic work environment. Kolektif House is a Covid-19 compatible office.

As Kolektif House, the health and safety of our members and employees is at utmost importance. To help prevent the spread of Coronavirus, we are encouraging everyone to take additional health precautions and refer to the guidelines for the latest updates. For this reason, we also offer various financial advantages to our existing and potential members who want to take advantage of Kolektif House services while taking all necessary actions for public and personal health.


Actions and Preemptive Measures


  1. According to the Ministry of Internal Affairs' statement dated Monday, September 6, 2021, people who are not vaccinated should declare a PCR test with negative results was made mandatory for crowded activities such as concerts, cinemas and theaters. At the entrance to the events, people will be asked for double-vaccinated, single-vaccinated, recovered, or a negative PCR test result performed 48 hours ago via the HES code.
  2. As Kolektif House, all precautions regarding any emergency that might occur are taken and our teams are fully informed in detail about taking necessary actions to combat the repercussions of an epidemic.
  3. Full disinfection is carried out every week in all our locations. All Kolektif House locations are routinely cleaned and ventilated in order to ensure a standard of cleanliness.
  4. Common areas and meeting rooms in all our locations are fully disinfected an additional day each week.
  5. Additional disinfection is provided upon request.
  6. In all our locations, the welcoming team scans HES codes and takes temperature of every individual entering. People with high fever are not allowed into the locations.
  7. It is forbidden to enter our locations without a mask and to walk around in common areas without a mask. Reminder announcements are made every hour.
  8. Disinfectant stations are placed at the information desk and on each floor in all our locations.
  9. There are landmarks placed on the floors in all locations that show social distance.
  10. There are informative posters with important rules and location entry procedures on the walls.
  11. Meeting room capacities have been reduced. At events and meetings, the number of people attending is determined in advance and the distance between people is set to be at least one meter apart. Before and after each meeting, the rooms are inspected for cleanliness
  12. The number of guest entries is limited for each location. The reception is notified 1 day in advance regarding possible guests.
  13. Game rooms are closed and warnings are posted at their entrances.
  14. Surfaces with most direct contact are disinfected every 30 minutes;
    • a. Elevator buttons
    • b. Common area tables, coffee tables and chairs
    • c. Kitchen cabinet doors and drawer handles
    • d. Entry-Exit door handles
    • e. Entry-Exit card reading areas
    • f. Printer key and card reading points
  15. Creative screens are temporarily shut down.
  16. Guest cards, pencils and erasers in common areas and meeting rooms are regularly disinfected.
  17. All staff; including cleaning, catering and courier staff, are provided with masks and gloves. Gloves and mask changes are made frequently.
  18. Packages received by courier and cargo are delivered and received in accordance with hygiene rules.
  19. Instead of glass cups and mugs, we have switched to paper cups.
  20. Kitchen counters, refrigerators, microwaves, and tea and coffee machines are frequently and meticulously cleaned by the service staff. Measures are taken to ensure that cleanings are repeated frequently.
  21. In order to properly dispose of used masks and gloves, there are closed bins at the exit.
  22. We have postponed our offline events, and maintain our outreach via online events.

We hope to get through this period as smoothly and as quickly as possible!